How about a Hobbit Tag, eh?

Recently, I had the honor of reading a blog post by Blue from To Be a Shennachie where she answers a bunch of super fun questions as a part of the Hobbit Tag started by Kate from Story and Dark Chocolate and I HAVE NEVER BEEN MORE EXCITED TO DO A TAG BEFORE!!!

SOoOoOoOooOooO…

I have decided to do the tag myself and see if my crazy fangirl self can come up with something more interesting than ArDHGFSFYFYGKJ!!!!!! xD xD

Uhhh…you see I am unfamiliar with the ‘tagging rituals’ and don’t really know what to do now so let’s just dive in, shall we?

giphy8

Continue reading “How about a Hobbit Tag, eh?”

[THINKING OUT LOUD] NORTHANGER ABBEY BY JANE AUSTEN #2

Okay, I get it already! I know this LATE and not what you guys had in mind when you read the first part of this post but HEYY, I DID TELL YOU THAT IT WAS GOING TO BE LIKE THIS!

ANYWAYY…. I am very sorry for the delay but with everything going on, I completely forgot! Please forgive me and let’s start with my ramblings, shall we?

 

giphy2

 

Continue reading “[THINKING OUT LOUD] NORTHANGER ABBEY BY JANE AUSTEN #2”

HEY, YOU! YOU ARE FUCKING AWESOME, YOU KNOW THAT??? THANK YOU FOR ALL THE LOVE //CELEBRATING 50 *LOVELY* FOLLOWERS//

 

 

A month ago, I was content with just writing for myself, you know,  with seeing my posts take a lovely form and then……..NOTHING!

And now, I have got FIVE-0 FOLLOWERS!! I CAN’T BELIEVE IT! This motivates me to keep trying and to put extra effort because….let’s face it, if my blog and posts are shit then my LOVELY readers’ day would be ruined and THAT I CAN’T TOLERATE!!!

THANK YOU SOOO MUCH EVERYONE FOR THE SUPPORT!! 🙂 🙂 🙂

giphy
I AM SOOOOO HAPPYYYY!!!!!!

Here are ALLL the beautiful people who followed me and contributed in making my day for the rest of the month!!! CHECK OUT THERE BLOGS!!

Continue reading “HEY, YOU! YOU ARE FUCKING AWESOME, YOU KNOW THAT??? THANK YOU FOR ALL THE LOVE //CELEBRATING 50 *LOVELY* FOLLOWERS//”